Rocklands, Norfolk

The Villages of Rockland All Saints and Rockland St Peter

Home The VillageFacilities and OrganisationsClubs and Leisure activitiesBusiness DirectoryThe Parish CouncilBygone RocklandsRoll of Honour2001 CensusLinks

Rocklands Parish Council

Budget

>>>>>>>>
Actual
2012/13
Budget
2012/2013
Actual
2011/12
Actual
2010/11
Actual
2009/10
Expenditure
Clerk's Salary1554.481550.001370.221541.221510.97
PAYE0.000.00227.200.000.00
Payroll Services0.000.00240.000.000.00
Clerk's expenses51.76250.00225.90234.91121.88
VAT172.460.00165.20179.98177.98
Insurance720.16685.00665.21612.31601.18
Subscriptions142.01160.00157.87199.08180.24
Village Hall Rent70.0075.0070.0070.0063.00
Grass Cutting60.0060.0060.0040.000.00
Miscellaneous622.0050.00133.05110.00501.00
Audit85.0070.0050.0050.0075.00
Electricity473.68514.00505.92640.59668.97
Street Lighting Maintenance456.83453.0442.44435.00414.00
Donations580.00480.00480.00480.00480.00
Training0.0050.0085.0012.500.00
Cllr's Expenses0.000.000.0027.100.00
Website43.980.000.000.000.00
Sport England Grant30,058.000.000.000.000.00
Total Payments35,090.364407.004878.014605.604821.32
.
.
Income
Precept4,4004400.004000.003800.003600.00
VAT Rebate0.000.00282.960.00168.81
PAYE0.000.00227.200.000.00
Chapel Green Licence.0.001.001.002.000.00
Interest1.902.002.152.362.54
Wayleave Rent0.000.000.0039.75280.00
Sport England Grant30,058.000.000.000.00
Breckland Grant for Olympics250.000.000.000.000.00
Misc133.050.000.0039.75280.00
Total34,842.954403.004513.313844.114051.35
Council Tax amount for Band D.16.2414.8914.0412.43
.
Excess of (expenditure)-247.41-4.00-364.70-761.49-769.97
.
Village Funds - start of year1,444.971692.382057.082818.573588.54
Village Funds - end of year1,444.971692.382057.082818.57

ASSETS REGISTER
Lamp Posts,Strret Furniture etc.
Bus Shelter6111.77
20 Street Lights9604.25
Village Sign2142.24
Salt Bin179.14

All Valuations are as per Insurance Cover at 01.06.08